Design Customization with Signs.com: How to Use Our Online Design Tool
[…] Trespassing occurs when someone enters and remains unlawfully on a property or premises in which they don’t have permission to be on. Offenders can be found guilty of crimes of varying degrees based on the type of property and situation. There is no specific language on signage, a “posted” definition or proper notice.

 danger no trespassing generic

no trespassing yellow generic

Pennsylvania

Criminal trespassing laws in Pennsylvania are found in Title 18 – Crimes and Offenses Section 3503. Pennsylvania’s wording is almost verbatim of many other states in that “a person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so,” enters and remains on property. Trespassing is contingent on the circumstances and guilty parties can be charged with misdemeanors or felonies.